Milwaukee Public Museum | Kids Out and About Milwaukee

Milwaukee Public Museum

Address: 
800 W. Wells St
Milwaukee , WI , 53233
Phone: (414) 278-2728
43° 2' 26.8224" N, 87° 55' 18.3036" W
Contact name: 
Marketing
Subjects / Categories: 
Ages for which our activities are most appropriate: 
The Milwaukee Public Museum, the largest natural history museum in Wisconsin and one of the largest in the region, provides a dynamic and stimulating environment for learning, with something to excite and challenge visitors with a diversity of interests.

Location: 
Milwaukee Public Museum, 800 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, United States
See map: Google Maps

Halloween in the Streets (Milwaukee Public Museum)

Dates: 
10/09/2026
10/10/2026
10/11/2026
Time: 
See website for details.

Location: 
Milwaukee Public Museum, 800 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, United States
See map: Google Maps

Celebración Latina at MPM

Dates: 
10/10/2026
Time: 
11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Location: 
Milwaukee Public Museum, 800 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, United States
See map: Google Maps

Indigenous Peoples' Day at Milwaukee Public Museum

Dates: 
10/12/2026
Time: 
10:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Location: 
Milwaukee Public Museum, 800 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, United States
See map: Google Maps

Ofrenda display for Día de los Muertos at Milwaukee Public Museum

Dates: 
10/12/2026
10/14/2026
10/15/2026
Time: 
See website for details.

Location: 
Milwaukee Public Museum, 800 W Wells St, Milwaukee, WI 53233, United States
See map: Google Maps

Halloween Hauntings at Milwaukee Public Museum (all ages)

Dates: 
10/23/2026
10/24/2026
11/01/2026
Time: 
See website for details.